Don Omar Profile
Don Omar Profile Photo

Don Omar

Famous As
Reggaeton singer/rapper
Birth Name
William Omar Landron
Birth Date
Feb 10, 1978
Birth Place
Carolina, Puerto Rico
Famous As
Reggaeton singer/rapper
Popular for
Songs "Dile" and "Dale Don Dale" from album "The Last Don" (2003)
Birth Name
William Omar Landron
Birth Date
Feb 10, 1978
Birth Place
Carolina, Puerto Rico
Nationality
Puerto Rican
Spouse
Jackie Guerrido (TV weatherperson and journalist, since 19-Apr-08)
Don Omar Video Gallery

Te Quiero Pa' Mi (Feat. Zion & Lennox)

video

En Lo Oscuro (Feat. Wisin & Yandel)

video

Perdido En Tus Ojos (Lyric Video) [Feat. Natti Natasha]

video

Guaya Guaya (Lyric Video)

video

Pura Vida (Short Movie) [From Pepsi Beats]

video

Zumba

video