Derek Jacobi
Derek Jacobi Profile Photo

Derek Jacobi

Famous As
Actor, film director
Birth Name
Derek George Jacobi
Birth Date
Oct 22, 1938
Birth Place
Leytonstone, London, England, UK
Derek Jacobi Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Ilkley - - -
Swords and Scepters - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Murder on the Orient Express Edward Henry Masterman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stratton Ross - -
The History of Love Leo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cinderella The King - -
Hippie Hippie Shake Judge - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Effie Gray Travers Twiss - aka "Effie"
Grace of Monaco Count Fernando D'Aillieres - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dangerous Edge: A Life of Graham Greene Narrator - -
The Man Who Tried to Steal an Island Narrator (voice) - -
Vicious Stuart Bixby TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cloud Cuckoo Land Victor - -
Jail Caesar Sulla - -
Last Tango in Halifax Alan TV -
Titanic: Blood and Steel Lord William Pirrie TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anonymous Prologue - -
Capture Anthologies: The Dimensions of Self President (segment "Airlock or how to say goodbye in space") - -
Ironclad Cornhill - -
My Week with Marilyn Sir Owen Morshead - -
National Theatre Live Claudius / King Lear TV -
The Borgias Cardinal Orsini TV -
The Halloween Kid Narrator (voice) - -
There Be Dragons Honorio - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Joe Maddison's War Mr. Simpson TM -
The King's Speech Archbishop Cosmo Lang - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Endgame Rudolf Agnew - -
Margot Fred TM -
Mist: Sheepdog Tales Narrator / Lord Henry TV -
Morris: A Life with Bells On Quentin Neely - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Bunch of Amateurs Nigel Dewberry - -
Adam Resurrected Dr. Nathan Gross - -
One of Those Days Howard - -
One of Those Days Howard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Airlock, or How to Say Goodbye in Space President (segment "Airlock or how to say goodbye in space") - -
Anastezsi Balzer - -
Arritmia Guido/Commander - -
The Golden Compass Magisterial Emissary - -
The Old Curiosity Shop Grandfather TM -
The Riddle The Tramp / Charles Dickens - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mist: The Tale of a Sheepdog Puppy Narrator TM -
Pinochet in Suburbia Senator Pinochet TM -
Underworld: Evolution Corvinus - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bye Bye Blackbird Lord Dempsey - -
Nanny McPhee Mr. Wheen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
London Tacitus TM -
Strings Nezo (voice: English version) - -
The Long Firm Lord Edward 'Teddy' Thursby TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doctor Who: Scream of the Shalka The Master TV -
Henry VIII Narrator (voice) TM -
Mr. Ambassador Hugo Vickers TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Inquisition Cardinal Grand Inquisitor TM -
Night's Noontime Richard Dadd - -
Revengers Tragedy The Duke - -
The Dinosaur Hunters Narrator TM -
The Gathering Storm Stanley Baldwin TM -
The Jury George Cording QC TV -
Two Men Went to War Maj. Merton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gosford Park Probert - -
Great Escape: The Untold Story Narrator TV -
On Wings of Fire Narrator - -
Revelation Librarian - -
The Body Father Lavelle - -
The Children's Midsummer Night's Dream Theseus - -
The Diaries of Vaslav Nijinsky Nijinsky (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gladiator Gracchus - -
Jason and the Argonauts Phineas TM -
The Wyvern Mystery Squire Fairfield TM -
Up at the Villa Lucky Leadbetter - -
Wilfred - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Molokai: The Story of Father Damien Father Leonor Fouesnel - -
The Chimes Narrator (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Animated Epics: Beowulf Narrator (voice) TV -
Basil Father Frederick - -
Cadfael Brother Cadfael TV -
Love Is the Devil: Study for a Portrait of Francis Bacon Francis Bacon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Achilles Narrator - -
Breaking the Code Alan Turing TM -
Hamlet Claudius - -
Witness Against Hitler General TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Circle of Deceit Randal TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Aladdin The Magician (voice) VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Again Franklyn Madson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Civil War Various TV -
The Fool Mr. Frederick/Sir John - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Henry V Chorus - -
Title Star As Genre Info
David Macaulay: Pyramid Hordedef (voice) TM -
Hallmark Hall of Fame Archibald Craven / Dom Claude Frollo / The Imposter TV -
Little Dorrit Arthur Clennam - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mr Pye Mr. Pye TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cyrano de Bergerac Cyrano de Bergerac TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Enigma Kurt Limmer, East German - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Inside the Third Reich Adolf Hitler TM -
Tales of the Unexpected Drioli / Sir Columbus - The Stranger TV -
The Secret of NIMH Nicodemus (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charlotte Daberlohn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Der Mann, der sich in Luft auflOste Martin Beck - -
Hamlet, Prince of Denmark Hamlet TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Human Factor Arthur Davis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
King Richard the Second Richard II TM -
The Medusa Touch Townley - Publisher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Philby, Burgess and Maclean Guy Burgess TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Markheim Markheim TM -
The Odessa File Klaus Wenzer - -
The Pallisers Lord Fawn TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue Blood Gregory - -
The Day of the Jackal Caron - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Man of Straw Diederich Hessling TV -
The Strauss Family Josef Lanner TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Three Sisters Andrei - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Interlude Paul - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Much Ado About Nothing Don John TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Othello Cassio - -