Demi Moore
Demi Moore Profile Photo

Demi Moore

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Demetria Gene Guynes
Birth Date
Nov 11, 1962
Birth Place
Roswell, New Mexico, USA
Demi Moore Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1991 W Best Actress Ghost (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Animated Character Performance (For "Esmerelda") The Hunchback of Notre Dame II (2002) (V) Ritsuko Notani (lead character design)
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Outstanding Made for Television Movie If These Walls Could Talk (1996) (TV) Suzanne Todd (executive producer), Laura Greenlee (line producer), J.J. Klein (associate producer)
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV If These Walls Could Talk (1996) (TV) -
1991 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Ghost (1990) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Ensemble Performance Margin Call (2011) Kevin Spacey, Jeremy Irons, Zachary Quinto
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - Margin Call (2011) Zachary Quinto, Kevin Spacey, Stanley Tucci
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Villain Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003) -
1998 N Best Fight G.I. Jane (1997) Viggo Mortensen
1996 N Most Desirable Female The Scarlet Letter (1995) -
1995 N Best Villain Disclosure (1994) -
1995 N Most Desirable Female Disclosure (1994) -
1994 W Best Kiss Indecent Proposal (1993) Woody Harrelson
1994 N Best Female Performance Indecent Proposal (1993) -
1994 N Most Desirable Female Indecent Proposal (1993) -
1993 N Best Female Performance A Few Good Men (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Sexiest She-Villain (Villana más Sexy) Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Favorite Dramatic Motion Picture Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Worst Supporting Actress Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003) -
2001 N Worst Actress Passion of Mind (2000) -
1998 W Worst Actress G.I. Jane (1997) -
1997 W Worst Actress The Juror (1996) -
1997 W Worst Screen Couple Striptease (1996) Burt Reynolds
1996 N Worst Actress The Scarlet Letter (1995) -
1996 N Worst Screen Couple The Scarlet Letter (1995) Robert Duvall, Gary Oldman
1994 N Worst Actress Indecent Proposal (1993) -
1992 N Worst Actress The Butcher's Wife (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Bobby (2006) Anthony Hopkins, Sharon Stone, William H. Macy
Year * Category Works Shared
1995 W Female Star of the Year - -