Deep Purple
Deep Purple Profile Photo

Deep Purple

Famous As
Rock band
Birth Name
Roundabout
Birth Date
Mar 22, 1968
Birth Place
Hertford, England, UK
Deep Purple Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

Infinite

earMUSIC

Rock
album / discography

Long Beach 1971

earMUSIC

Rock
album / discography

Now What?!

Eagle Rock

Rock
album / discography

Total Abandon

Eagle Records

Rock
album / discography

Live At Montreux 2011

Eagle Rock

Rock
album / discography

Live

Immortal

Rock
album / discography

Gold-Greatest Hits

Sony Music Distribution

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Live at Inglewood 1968

Purple Records Ltd.

Rock
album / discography

Live at Long Beach 76

Deep Purple Records

Rock
album / discography

Deep Purple [RCA]

Sony UK

Rock
album / discography

Flashback

Sony Music Entertainment

Rock
album / discography

Live at Montreux 2006

Eagle Rock

Rock
album / discography

Live at the NEC 1993

Sony BMG

Rock
album / discography

Live in Stuttgart 1993

Sony BMG Music Entertainment

Rock
album / discography

Live in Denmark 1972

Purple UK

Rock
album / discography

Extended Versions, Vol. 2

Sbme Special MKTS.

Rock
album / discography

Deep Purple [Platinum Collection]

Platinum Collection

Rock
album / discography

Still Rockin' at Their Best

Music Sessions

Rock
Rock
album / discography

The Friends and Relatives Album

Indie Europe/Zoom

Rock
album / discography

Live in San Diego 1974

Purple UK

Rock
album / discography

Live in Europe

BMG International

Rock
album / discography

Legends

Universal International

Rock
album / discography

Highway Stars

EMI

Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Final Concert

Import

Rock
Rock
album / discography

The Anthology [DVD]

Classic Rock Legends

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Early Years

EMI

Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Live on the BBC

Audio Fidelity

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Total Abandon

EMI

Rock
album / discography

Purple and Other Colours

Snapper Music

Rock
album / discography

California Jam 1974

Japanese Import

Rock
album / discography

Bananas

Sanctuary

Rock
album / discography

Live in London 1974

Japanese Import

Rock
album / discography

Live in Stockholm 1970

Japanese Import

Rock
album / discography

Deep Purple and Beyond

Direct Source

Rock
album / discography

Deep Purple Story

Retro Music

Rock
album / discography

Best of the Early Years

Intercontinental

Rock
album / discography

Universal Masters

Universal

Rock
album / discography

Burn/Stormbringer

Empire

Rock
album / discography

The Essential

EMI

Rock
album / discography

Winning Combinations

MCA Special Products

Rock
album / discography

Gold

EMI

Rock
album / discography

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Japanese Import

Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Under the Gun

Polygram International

Rock
album / discography

This Time Around: Live in Tokyo '75

CMC International

Rock
album / discography

Best Of

Nems

Rock
album / discography

In Concert (1970-1972)

Japanese Import

Rock
album / discography

In Profile

EMI

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Anthems

Disky

Rock
album / discography

Greatest Hits

Teichiku

Rock
album / discography

Extended Versions

BMG Special Products

Rock
album / discography

In London

Import

Rock
album / discography

Friends & Relatives

Big Eye

Rock
album / discography

On the Road

Import

Rock
album / discography

Shades 1968-1998

Rhino

Rock
album / discography

Child in Time

Karussell

Rock
album / discography

Abandon

CMC International

Rock
album / discography

The Gemini Suite

Cleopatra

Rock
album / discography

Purplexed

RCA Victore

Rock
album / discography

Smoke on the Water [Polygram]

PGD Special Markets

Rock
album / discography

Collection

Disky

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Archive Alive

Archive/Navarre

Rock
album / discography

Purpendicular

Prominent

Rock
album / discography

King Biscuit Flower Hour

King Biscuit Flower

Rock
album / discography

Mk III: The Final Concerts

Connoisseur Collection

Rock
album / discography

The Best on Stage 1970-1985

Griffin Music

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Live '85

European Import

Rock
album / discography

In Concert '70

Spitfire

Rock
Rock
album / discography

3 CD Box Set

Alex

Rock
album / discography

Progression

Universal/Polygram

Rock
album / discography

Family Album

Alex

Rock
album / discography

Live and Rare

Combat

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

In Concert '72

EMI

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Knebworth 85 [Connoisseur]

Connoisseur Collection

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Nobody's Perfect

Mercury

Rock
album / discography

Scandinavian Nights

Connoisseur

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Fireworks

EMI

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Anthology

Emd Int'l

Rock
album / discography

Greatest Purple

Harvest

Rock
album / discography

Perfect Strangers

Mercury

Rock
album / discography

Live in London

Harvest

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Collection [Harvest]

Harvest

Rock
album / discography

In Concert

Harvest

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Mk 2: Singles

Purple

Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Made in Europe

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Come Taste the Band

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

24 Carat Purple

Purple

Rock
album / discography

Burn

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Stormbringer

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Who Do We Think We Are

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Mk 1 & 2

Purple

Rock
album / discography

Machine Head

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Made in Japan

Warner Bros.

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Purple Passages

Warner Bros

Rock
album / discography

Fireball

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Deep Purple in Rock

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

The Book of Taliesyn

Tetragrammaton

Rock
album / discography

Deep Purple [1969]

Tetragrammaton

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Shades of Deep Purple

Tetragrammaton