Darlene Love Profile
Darlene Love Profile Photo

Darlene Love

Famous As
Singer, actress
Birth Name
Darlene Wright
Birth Date
Jul 26, 1941
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Famous As
Singer, actress
Popular for
She gained prominence in the 1960s for the song "He's a Rebel," a No. 1 American single in 1962
Birth Name
Darlene Wright
Birth Date
Jul 26, 1941
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Father
Joe Wright
Mother
Ellen Maddox
Darlene Love Video Gallery

He's a Rebel (Live)

video

All Alone on Christmas

video

Forbidden Nights

video

Christmas (Baby Please Come Home) [Live]

video