Valerie Bertinelli Profile
Valerie Bertinelli Profile Photo

Valerie Bertinelli

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Valerie Anne Bertinelli
Birth Date
Apr 23, 1960
Birth Place
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Barbara Cooper in TV series "One Day at a Time" (1975-1984)
Birth Name
Valerie Anne Bertinelli
Birth Date
Apr 23, 1960
Birth Place
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Height
5' 4.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended the Tami Lynn School of Artists
  • Attended Granada Hills High School
Father
Andy Bertinelli
Mother
Nancy Carvin
Brother
Mark (older)
Spouse
Eddie Van Halen (Dutch-American guitarist, 11-Apr-81 - 20-Dec-07), Tom Vitale (financial planner, since 1-Jan-11)
Relation
Steven Spielberg (actor), Scott Colomby
Son
Wolfgang "Wolfie" William Van Halen (musician, b. 16-Mar-91)
Valerie Bertinelli Video Gallery

Jenny Craig Commercial

video