Danica Patrick Profile
Danica Patrick Profile Photo

Danica Patrick

Famous As
Auto racing driver
Birth Name
Danica Sue Patrick
Birth Date
Mar 25, 1982
Birth Place
Beloit, Wisconsin, USA
Famous As
Auto racing driver
Popular for
First female who lead in the Indy 500 (2005)
Birth Name
Danica Sue Patrick
Birth Date
Mar 25, 1982
Birth Place
Beloit, Wisconsin, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Hononegah Community High School, Rockton, IL
Father
T.J. Patrick
Mother
Bev Patrick
Sister
Brooke Patrick (younger)
Spouse
Paul Hospenthal (physical therapist, 19-Nov-05 - 17-Apr-13)
Relation
Ricky Stenhouse Jr. (NASCAR driver)
Danica Patrick Video Gallery

Boost Mobile Commercial

video

Go Daddy 2010 SuperBowl 44 XLIV Commercial

video

Honda Civic Commercial

video

Peak Back-Up Camera Commerical

video

Safe America Foundation PSA

video

Firestone Twin 275s Commercial

video