Damian Marley
Damian Marley Profile Photo

Damian Marley

Famous As
Reggae singer
Birth Name
Damian Robert Nesta Marley
Birth Date
Jul 21, 1978
Birth Place
Kingston, Jamaica
Damian Marley Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Reggae Album "Stony Hill" -
2006 W Best Urban/Alternative Performance "Welcome to Jamrock" -
2006 W Best Reggae Album "Welcome to Jamrock" -
2002 W Best Reggae Album "Halfway Tree" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Reggae Act - -
2012 N Best Reggae Act - -
2011 N Best Reggae - Nas
2010 N Best Reggae - -
2006 N Best Reggae - -
2005 W Best Reggae Act "Welcome To Jamrock" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Duo or Group - Stephen Marley
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Reggae Arstist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - "Welcome to Jamrock" -
2005 N Reelest Video "Welcome to Jamrock" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Reggae Artist of the Year - -