Dakota Fanning
Dakota Fanning Profile Photo

Dakota Fanning

Famous As
Child actress
Birth Name
Hannah Dakota Fanning
Birth Date
Feb 23, 1994
Birth Place
Conyers, Georgia, USA
Dakota Fanning Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood Squeaky Fromme - -
Sweetness in the Belly Lilly Abdal - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ocean's 8 Penelope Stern - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Please Stand By Wendy - -
The Alienist Sara Howard TV -
The Bell Jar Esther Greenwood - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Pastoral Merry Levov - -
Brimstone Liz - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Benefactor Olivia - aka "Franny"
Viena and the Fantomes Viena - aka "Untitled Gerardo Naranjo Project"
Title Star As Genre Info
Effie Gray Euphemia 'Effie' Gray - aka "Effie"
Every Secret Thing Ronnie Fuller - -
Yellowbird Delf (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Disney Magical World Lilo (voice) VG aka "Dizuni majikku kyassuru: Mai happi raifu"
Night Moves Dena Brauer - -
The Last of Robin Hood Beverly Aadland - -
Very Good Girls Lilly Berger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Celia Hannah Jones - -
Now Is Good Tessa Scott - -
The Motel Life Annie James - -
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II Jane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I Jane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Runaways Cherie Currie - -
The Twilight Saga's Eclipse Jane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coraline Coraline Jones (voice) - -
Fragments Anne Hagen - aka Winged Creatures
The Twilight Saga's New Moon Jane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Push Cassie Holmes - -
The Secret Life of Bees Lily Owens - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cutlass Lacey - -
Hounddog Lewellen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charlotte's Web Fern - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story Cale Crane - -
Hide and Seek Emily Callaway - -
Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch Has a Glitch Lilo VI -
Nine Lives Maria - -
War of the Worlds Rachel Ferrier - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Man on Fire Pita - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time Preschool Kim (voice) TM -
The Cat in the Hat Sally - aka Dr. Seuss' The Cat in the Hat
Uptown Girls Lorraine "Ray" Schleine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hansel & Gretel Katie - -
Sweet Home Alabama Young Melanie - -
Taken Allison 'Allie' Clarke/Keys TV aka Steven Spielberg Presents Taken
Trapped Abigail Jennings - aka 24 Stunden Angst (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Father Xmas Clairee - -
I Am Sam Lucy Diamond Dawson - -
Tomcats Little Girl in Park - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tonari no Totoro Satsuki (2005 Disney version) - aka My Neighbor Totoro