Cynthia Erivo Profile
Cynthia Erivo Profile Photo

Cynthia Erivo

Famous As
Actress, singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Cynthia Chinasaokwu O. Erivo
Birth Date
Jan 8, 1987
Birth Place
Stockwell, London, England
Famous As
Actress, singer, songwriter
Popular for
Her performance as Celie in the 2015 Broadway revival of "The Color Purple"
Birth Name
Cynthia Chinasaokwu O. Erivo
Birth Date
Jan 8, 1987
Birth Place
Stockwell, London, England
Height
5' 0.5
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended La Retraite Roman Catholic Girls' School
  • Attended the University of East London
  • Trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art
Cynthia Erivo Video Gallery

The Good (Lyric Video)

video

Glowing Up (Live Version)

video

Alive (Lyric Video)

video

Alive (Live Version)

video

The Good (Live Version)

video

Day Off (Visualizer)

video