Cyndi Lauper Profile
Cyndi Lauper Profile Photo

Cyndi Lauper

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actress
Birth Name
Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper
Birth Date
Jun 22, 1953
Birth Place
Ozone Park, Queens, New York, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actress
Popular for
Debut album "She's So Unusual" (1983)
Birth Name
Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper
Birth Date
Jun 22, 1953
Birth Place
Ozone Park, Queens, New York, USA
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
American
Father
Fred Lauper
Mother
Catrine Lauper
Brother
Fred (younger)
Sister
Ellen (older)
Spouse
David Thornton (actor, since 24-Nov-91)
Son
Declyn Wallace Thornton Lauper (b. 17-Nov-97)
Cyndi Lauper Video Gallery

Feels Like Christmas (Live Performance)

video

True Colors (Celebrity Mashup)

video

Heading for the Moon (Lyric Video)

video

Calm Inside the Storm (Live Performance)

video

Change of Heart (Live)

video

Hey Now (Girls Just Want to Have Fun) [Live]

video