Curren$y Profile
Curren$y Profile Photo

Curren$y

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Shante Scott Franklin
Birth Date
Apr 4, 1981
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Album "Pilot Talk" (2010)
Birth Name
Shante Scott Franklin
Birth Date
Apr 4, 1981
Birth Place
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Nationality
American
Brother
Mr. Marcelo (older, rapper)
Curren$y Video Gallery

Sixty-Seven Turbo Jet (Feat. Harry Fraud)

video

300 Thousand

video

300 Thousand (Lyric Video)

video

Spaceship (Feat. T.Y.)

video

Targa

video

Scarab 38 (Feat. Harry Fraud & Action Bronson)

video