Josh Turner Profile
Josh Turner Profile Photo

Josh Turner

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Josh Otis Turner
Birth Date
Nov 20, 1977
Birth Place
Hannah, South Carolina, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Debut album "Long Black Train" (2003)
Birth Name
Josh Otis Turner
Birth Date
Nov 20, 1977
Birth Place
Hannah, South Carolina, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Hannah-Pamplico High School in Florence County, South Carolina
  • Attended Francis Marion University, Florence, South Carolina
  • Attended Belmont University, Nashville
Spouse
Jennifer Ford (backing vocalist/piano player, since 14-Jun-03)
Son
Hampton Otis Turner (b. 6-Oct-06), Colby Lynch Turner (26-Jun-09), Crawford Marion (b. 13-Nov-10), Samuel Hawke Turner (b. 4-Sep-14)
Josh Turner Video Gallery

King Size Manger (Performance Video)

video

Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas (Performance Video)

video

Go Tell It on the Mountain (Performance Video)

video

Joy to the World (Dance Video)

video

Soldier's Gift (Performance Video)

video

Soldier's Gift

video