Chris Hemsworth
Chris Hemsworth Profile Photo

Chris Hemsworth

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher Hemsworth
Birth Date
Aug 11, 1983
Birth Place
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Chris Hemsworth Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Down Under Cover - - -
Jay and Silent Bob Reboot - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avengers: Endgame Thor - aka "Avengers 4"
Men in Black International Agent H - aka "Untitled Men in Black Spin-Off"
Untitled Hulk Hogan Biopic Hulk Hogan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
12 Strong Captain Mitch Nelson - aka "Horse Soldiers"
Avengers: Infinity War Thor - -
Bad Times at the El Royale - - -
Dhaka - - -
Star Trek 4 George Kirk - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Thor: Ragnarok Thor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghostbusters (2016) Kevin - -
The Huntsman: Winter's War The Huntsman / Eric - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Avengers: Age of Ultron Thor - aka "The Avengers 2"
Blackhat Nicholas Hathaway - aka "Cyber"
I'll Never Get Out of This World Alive Toby 'Doc' Ebersole - -
In the Heart of the Sea Owen Chase - -
Vacation Stone Crandall - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rush James Hunt - -
Thor: The Dark World Thor - aka "Thor 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
Red Dawn Jed Eckert - -
Snow White and the Huntsman The Huntsman - -
The Avengers Thor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Thor Thor - -
Thor: God of Thunder Thor (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ca$h Sam Phelan - -
Ollie Klublershturf vs. the Nazis Chad - -
The Cabin in the Woods Curt - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Perfect Getaway Kale - -
Star Trek George Kirk - aka Star Trek: The IMAX Experience
Title Star As Genre Info
Home and Away Kim Hyde TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Guinevere Jones King Arthur TV -