Chris Evans
Chris Evans Profile Photo

Chris Evans

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher Robert Evans
Birth Date
Jun 13, 1981
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Chris Evans Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor in a Film Captain America: Civil War (2016) -
2015 N Best Actor in a Film Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) -
2012 N Best Actor Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in an Action Movie Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor in an Action Movie Captain America: Civil War (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Hero Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) -
2015 N Best Fight Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) Sebastian Stan
2015 N Best Kiss Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) Scarlett Johansson
2013 W Best Fight The Avengers (2012) Robert Downey Jr., Mark Ruffalo, Chris Hemsworth,Scarlett Johansson, Jeremy Renner, Tom Hiddleston
2006 N Best On-Screen Team Fantastic Four (2005) Jessica Alba, Ioan Gruffudd & Michael Chiklis
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Movie Actor Avengers: Infinity War (2018) -
2019 N Favorite Superhero Avengers: Infinity War (2018) -
2017 W Favorite Butt-Kicker Captain America: Civil War (2016) -
2017 N Favorite Movie Actor Captain America: Civil War (2016) -
2017 N Favorite Frenemies Captain America: Civil War (2016) Robert Downey Jr.
2017 N #Squad Captain America: Civil War (2016) Robert Downey Jr., Scarlett Johansson, Sebastian Stan, Anthony Mackie, Don Cheadle, Jeremy Renner
2016 N Favorite Movie Actor Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) -
2015 N Favorite Male Action Star Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Action Movie Star of 2019 Avengers: Endgame (2019) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Action Movie Actor - -
2015 W Favorite Action Movie Actor - -
2015 N Favorite Movie Duo Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) Scarlett Johansson
2013 N Favorite Action Movie Star - -
2013 N Favorite Movie Superhero The Avengers (2012) (as Captain America) -
2012 N Favorite Movie Superhero Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Superhero Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) -
2011 N Best Science Fiction Actor Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) -
2011 N Best Villain Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) Brandon Routh, Jason Schwartzman, Mae Whitman
2006 N Best Superhero Fantastic Four (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Action Movie Actor Avengers: Endgame (2019) -
2018 N Choice Action Movie Actor Avengers: Infinity War (2018) -
2017 N Choice Drama Movie Actor Gifted (2017) -
2016 W Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy Captain America: Civil War (2016) -
2016 N Choice Movie Liplock Captain America: Civil War (2016) Emily VanCamp
2016 N Choice Movie Chemistry Captain America: Civil War (2016) Sebastian Stan, Anthony Mackie, Elizabeth Olsen, Jeremy Renner
2015 W Choice Movie Scene Stealer Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) -
2014 N Choice Movie Liplock Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) Scarlett Johansson
2014 N Choice Movie Chemistry Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) Anthony Mackie
2014 N Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) -
2012 N Choice Movie Scene Stealer: Male The Avengers (2012) -
2011 N Choice Summer Movie Star: Male Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) -
2007 N Choice Movie: Rumble (Johnny Storm vs. Victor Von Doom) Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) Julian McMahon
2007 N Choice Movie Actor: Action Adventure Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) -