Cher
Cher Profile Photo

Cher

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actress
Birth Name
Cherilyn Sarkisian LaPierre
Birth Date
May 20, 1946
Birth Place
El Centro, California, USA
Cher Album Discography
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Closer to the Truth

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Icon

Geffen Records

Rock
album / discography

Backstage/Golden Greats

Beat Goes On

Rock
album / discography

Chronicles

Geffen

Rock
album / discography

Gold

Hip-O

Rock
album / discography

Greatest Hits, Vol. 1

Fuel 2000

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Blue

Universal International

Rock
album / discography

Living Proof

Warner Bros.

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Believe (Import Bonus VCD)

Wea International

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Not.Com.mercial

Isis

Rock
album / discography

Best of Cher [Columbia River]

Columbia River

Rock
album / discography

Millennium Edition

Universal International

Rock
album / discography

Story

EMI Plus

Rock
album / discography

Black Rose

EMI

Rock
album / discography

Cher Favorites

Intercontinental

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Sunny

Magic

Rock
album / discography

Believe

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Original Hits

Disky

Rock
album / discography

The Casablanca Years

Spectrum

Rock
album / discography

Cher with Sonny

Entertainers

Rock
album / discography

It's a Man's World

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

The Best of the Casablanca Years

Casablanca/Chronicles

Rock
album / discography

You Better Sit Down Kids

Great Hits

Rock
album / discography

The Long and Winding Road

Ariola Express

Rock
Rock
Rock
album / discography

Love Hurts

Geffen

Rock
album / discography

Best of Cher [EMI]

EMI America

Rock
album / discography

The Ugly Duckling

Windham Hill

Rock
album / discography

Heart of Stone

Geffen

Rock
album / discography

Outrageous

PolyGram

Rock
album / discography

Cher [1987]

Geffen

Rock
album / discography

Golden Greats

MCA

Rock
album / discography

I Paralyze

Columbia

Rock
album / discography

Best of Cher, Vol. 1

Liberty

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Prisoner

Casablanca

Rock
album / discography

Take Me Home

Casablanca

Rock
album / discography

This Is Cher

Sunset

Rock
album / discography

Cherished

Warner Bros.

Rock
Rock
album / discography

I'd Rather Believe in You

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Stars

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

The Very Best of Cher, Vol. 2

United Artists

Rock
album / discography

Dark Lady

MCA

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Very Best

United Artists

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Half Breed

MCA

Rock
album / discography

Foxy Lady

MCA

Rock
album / discography

Cher Superpak, Vol. 1

United Artists

Rock
album / discography

Golden Hits

United Artists

Rock
album / discography

Cher Superpak, Vol. 2

United Artists

Rock
album / discography

Cher's Greatest Hits

Springboard

Rock
album / discography

Cher [1971]

MCA

Rock
Rock
album / discography

With Love

Imperial

Rock
album / discography

Backstage

Imperial

Rock
album / discography

Cher's Golden Greats

Imperial

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Cher [1966]

Imperial

Rock
Rock
Rock
Rock