Cher
Cher Profile Photo

Cher

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actress
Birth Name
Cherilyn Sarkisian LaPierre
Birth Date
May 20, 1946
Birth Place
El Centro, California, USA
Cher Trivia
  1. Barbie creators Mattel, Inc. created two Barbie dolls of her, which outfits designed by New York fashion legend Bob Mackie, hit stores June 2007 for $39.99.