Chayanne Profile
Chayanne Profile Photo

Chayanne

Famous As
Latin pop singer, actor
Birth Name
Elmer Figueroa Arce
Birth Date
Jun 28, 1968
Birth Place
Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico
Famous As
Latin pop singer, actor
Popular for
Album "Chayanne" (1988)
Birth Name
Elmer Figueroa Arce
Birth Date
Jun 28, 1968
Birth Place
Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico
Height
6' 4"
Nationality
Puerto Rican
Father
Quintino Figueroa
Mother
Irma Luz Arce
Brother
Kenny, Emanoel, Elliot
Sister
Spouse
Mariana Elizabeth Maronesa de Figueroa (model)
Son
Lorenzo Valentino Figureroa (b. Aug-97)
Daughter
Isadora Sofia (b. 10-Dec-01)
Chayanne Video Gallery

Di Que Sientes Tu

video

Choka Choka (Feat. Ozuna)

video

Que Me Has Hecho (Feat. Wisin)

video

Que Me Has Hecho (Lyric Video) [Feat. Wisin]

video

Madre Tierra (Oye)

video

Sua Respiracao (Feat. Alexandre Pires)

video