Chayanne
Chayanne Profile Photo

Chayanne

Famous As
Latin pop singer, actor
Birth Name
Elmer Figueroa Arce
Birth Date
Jun 28, 1968
Birth Place
Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico
Chayanne Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Outstanding Actor in a Feature Film Dance with Me (1998) -
1999 N Outstanding Performance of a Song for a Feature Film Dance with Me (1998) Vanessa Williams
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Latin Pop Song of the Year "Humanos A Marte" -
2015 N Latin Pop Album of the Year "En Todo Estare" -
2015 N Latin Pop Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2013 W Tour of the Year - Marco Antonio Solis
2011 W Artista de Gira del Ano - -
2011 N Latin Pop Airplay, Artista del Ano, Solista - -
2011 N Latin Pop Albums, Artista del Ano, Solista - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Tour - -
2015 N Favorite Male Artist - Pop/Rock - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Pop/Rock - Male Artist of the Year - -
2011 N Pop Album of the Year (Pop Album del Ano) "No Hay Imposibles" -
2011 N Pop Artist of the Year - Male (Pop Artista Masculino del Ano) - -
2011 N Pop Song of the Year (Pop Cancion del Ano) "Me Enamore de Ti" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Que Rico se Mueve (Best Moves) - -
2010 W Que Rico se Mueve! (Best Moves) - -
2010 W Mi Idolo Es (My Idol Is) - -
2010 W Mi artista pop favorito es... (Favorite Pop Artist) - -
2010 N Mi Video favorito (My favorite Video) "Me Enamore de Ti" -
2010 N Cancion Corta-venas (Best Ballad) "Me Enamore de Ti" -
2010 N Me Muero Sin Ese CD (CD to Die For)' "No Hay Imposibles" -
2010 N La Mas Pegajosa (Catchiest Tune) "Me Enamore de Ti" -
2010 N Voz del Momento (All Over the Dial) - -
2010 N Esta Buenisimo! (What a Hottie!) - -