Cedric the Entertainer
Cedric the Entertainer Profile Photo

Cedric the Entertainer

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Cedric Antonio Kyles
Birth Date
Apr 24, 1964
Birth Place
Jefferson City, Missouri, USA
Cedric the Entertainer Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Son of the South Reverend Ralph Abernathy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Opening Act Billy G - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Fall from Grace Coroner Jake Miles - -
Down by the Water - - -
First Reformed - - -
The Last O.G. - TV -
The Neighborhood Calvin Butler TV pka "Welcome to the Neighborhood"
Title Star As Genre Info
Barbershop: The Next Cut Eddie - aka "Barbershop 3"
Dying Laughing Himself - -
Easy Life Bill - -
Why Him? Lou Dunne - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Haunted House 2 Father Williams - -
Planes: Fire & Rescue Leadbottom (voice) - -
Top Five Jazzy Dee - aka "Finally Famous"
Vitaminamulch: Air Spectacular Leadbottom (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Haunted House Father Williams - aka "Smart Ass"
Caught on Tape Maintenance Man - -
Madly Madagascar Maurice (voice) VI -
Planes Leadbottom (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grassroots Richard McIver - -
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Maurice (voice) - -
Potus God VI -
The Soul Man Reverend Boyce 'The Voice' Ballentine TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Behind the Scenes of Sacks West - VI -
Dance Fu Detective - aka "Chicago Pulaski Jones"
Hot in Cleveland Reverend Boyce TV -
It's Worth What? Host TV -
Larry Crowne Lamar - -
Sacks West - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Caribbean Comedy Classic Host / Himself TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
All's Faire in Love Professor Shockworthy - -
Merry Madagascar Maurice (voice) TV -
The Law Cedric Battiste TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cadillac Records Willie Dixon - -
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa Maurice (voice) - aka Madagascar: The Crate Escape
Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins Clyde - aka The Better Man
Title Star As Genre Info
Code Name: The Cleaner Jake Rodgers - aka The Cleaner
Talk to Me 'Nighthawk' Bob Terry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charlotte's Web Golly the Goose (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Be Cool Sin LaSalle - -
Madagascar Maurice (voice) - -
Man of the House Percy Stevens - -
The Honeymooners Ralph Kramden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Barbershop 2: Back in Business Eddie - -
Johnson Family Vacation Nate Johnson/Uncle Earl - -
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events Constable - aka Lemony Snicket - Rätselhafte Ereignisse (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Intolerable Cruelty Gus Petch - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Barbershop Eddie - -
Ice Age Rhino - -
Serving Sara Ray Harris - aka Scheiden ist süß (Germany: video title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Dr. Dolittle 2 Zoo Bear #1 - aka DR2
Kingdom Come Rev. Beverly H. Hooker - -
The Proud Family Bobby Proud TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Momma's House Reverend - aka Big Mamas Haus (Germany)
The Smoker - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ride Bo - -