Cedric the Entertainer
Cedric the Entertainer Profile Photo

Cedric the Entertainer

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Cedric Antonio Kyles
Birth Date
Apr 24, 1964
Birth Place
Jefferson City, Missouri, USA
Cedric the Entertainer Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Theatrical Film Be Cool (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Supporting Actor Barbershop 2: Back in Business (2004) -
2003 N Theatrical - Best Supporting Actor Barbershop (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Ensemble Cast Talk to Me (2007) Don Cheadle, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Taraji P. Henson, Martin Sheen
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Comedic Performance Barbershop (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series The Neighborhood (2018) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Top Five (2014) -
2014 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series The Soul Man (2012) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Cadillac Records (2008) -
2003 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Proud Family (2001) -
2003 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Barbershop (2002) -
2003 N Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series Cedric the Entertainer Presents (2002) -
2002 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Steve Harvey Show (1996) -
2002 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture Kingdom Come (2001) -
2001 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Steve Harvey Show (1996) -
2000 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Steve Harvey Show (1996) -
1999 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Steve Harvey Show (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Choice TV Breakout Star - Male Cedric the Entertainer Presents (2002) -