Cat Stevens Profile
Cat Stevens Profile Photo

Cat Stevens

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Steven Demetre Georgiou
Birth Date
Jul 21, 1948
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
LP Album "Teaser and the Firecat" (1971)
Birth Name
Steven Demetre Georgiou
Birth Date
Jul 21, 1948
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended St. Joseph Roman Catholic Primary School
  • Attended Hammersmith School of Art
Father
Stavros Georgiou (b. 1900)
Mother
Ingrid Wickman (b. 1915)
Brother
Sister
Anita (older)
Spouse
Fawzia Ali (since 9-Sep-79)
Cat Stevens Video Gallery

Toy Heart (Lyric Video)

video

The Doves (Live)

video

(Remember the Days of the) Old Schoolyard (Live)

video

Sad Lisa (Live)

video

Miles from Nowhere (Live)

video

Midday (Avoid City After Dark)

video