Carla Bruni Profile
Carla Bruni Profile Photo

Carla Bruni

Famous As
Model, singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Carla Gilberta Bruni Tedeschi
Birth Date
Dec 23, 1967
Birth Place
Turin, Italy
Famous As
Model, singer, songwriter
Popular for
One model of Guess Inc.
Birth Name
Carla Gilberta Bruni Tedeschi
Birth Date
Dec 23, 1967
Birth Place
Turin, Italy
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
Italian
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended University of Paris, studied Arts and Architecture
Father
Maurizio Remmert
Mother
Marisa Borini
Brother
Virginio Bruni Tedeschi (d. 4-Jul-06, complications of HIV/AIDS)
Sister
Valeria Bruni Tedeschi (actress, b. 16-Nov-64)
Spouse
Nicolas Sarkozy (former French President, since 2-Feb-08)
Relation
Mick Jagger, Eric Clapton, Jean-Paul Enthoven, Raphael Enthoven (philosophy professor), Louis Bertignac, Leos Carax, Charles Berling, Arno Klarsfeld, Vincent Perez (actor), Laurent Fabius, Donald Trump
Son
Aurelien Enthoven (b. 2001)
Daughter
Giulia (b. 19-Oct-11)
Carla Bruni Video Gallery

La mort des amants

video

Your Lady

video

Un Grand Amour

video

Un ange

video

Rien que l'extase (Live Session)

video

Le Petit Guepard (Live Session)

video