Bill Cosby Profile
Bill Cosby Profile Photo

Bill Cosby

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
William Henry Cosby, Jr.
Birth Date
Jul 12, 1937
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Famous As
Actor, comedian
Popular for
As Alexander Scott in "I Spy" (1965) (TV)
Birth Name
William Henry Cosby, Jr.
Birth Date
Jul 12, 1937
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Temple University
Spouse
Camille Olivia Hanks (since 25-Jan-64)
Son
Ennis William (b. 1969 - d.1997)
Daughter
Erika Ranee (b. 1965), Erinn Chalene (b. 1966), Ensa Camille (b. 1973), Evin Harrah (b. 1976)
Bill Cosby Video Gallery

Jell-O Pudding Commercial

video

Coke Commercial # 2

video

Coke Commercial # 1

video