Herbie Hancock Profile
Herbie Hancock Profile Photo

Herbie Hancock

Famous As
Jazz musician
Birth Name
Herbert Jeffrey Hancock
Birth Date
Apr 12, 1940
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Jazz musician
Popular for
Song "Watermelon Man" (1962)
Birth Name
Herbert Jeffrey Hancock
Birth Date
Apr 12, 1940
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Grinnell College in Grinnell, Iowa, majored in engineering
Spouse
Gudrun Mexines (since 31-Aug-68)
Daughter
Jessica
Herbie Hancock Video Gallery

I Thought It Was You

video

Space Captain (Feat. Susan Tedeschi & Derek Trucks)

video

Hardrock

video

Vibe Alive

video

Autodrive

video

Rockit

video