Baauer Profile
Baauer Profile Photo

Baauer

Famous As
DJ, producer
Birth Name
Harrison Bauer Rodrigues
Birth Date
Apr 30, 1989
Birth Place
West Philadelphia, USA
Famous As
DJ, producer
Popular for
Single "Harlem Shake" (2012)
Birth Name
Harrison Bauer Rodrigues
Birth Date
Apr 30, 1989
Birth Place
West Philadelphia, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Staples High School, in Connecticut
  • Attended The American School in London
  • Attended City College of New York
Baauer Video Gallery

Fallaway (Feat. RL Grime)

video

DDOKBOKKI (Feat. Omega Sapien)

video

Planet's Mad (Live Alternative Score Performance)

video

Home (Special Request RMX) [Feat. Bipolar Sunshine]

video

DR RAM (SKIT)

video

GROUP

video