Abigail Breslin
Abigail Breslin Profile Photo

Abigail Breslin

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Abigail Kathleen Breslin
Birth Date
Apr 14, 1996
Birth Place
New York, New York, USA
Abigail Breslin Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Most Egregious Age Difference Between the Leading Man and the Love Interest August: Osage County (2013) Dermot Mulroney
2006 W Best Breakthrough Performance for a Young Actress Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Cast Ensemble Little Miss Sunshine (2006) Greg Kinnear, Toni Collette, Steve Carell
2006 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Female Vocal Performance in a Feature Film Rango (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Young Actress Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - August: Osage County (2013) Dermot Mulroney, Julianne Nicholson, Julia Roberts
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Ensemble Little Miss Sunshine (2006) Greg Kinnear, Toni Collette, Steve Carell
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Supporting Actress Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Supporting Actress Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Female Newcomer Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress Maggie (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Ensemble Cast August: Osage County (2013) Meryl Streep, Julia Roberts, Dermot Mulroney
2007 W Ensemble Cast Little Miss Sunshine (2006) Greg Kinnear, Toni Collette, Steve Carell
2007 N Supporting Actress Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Supporting Actress of the Year Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
2006 N Breakthrough Performance of the Year Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N - Little Miss Sunshine (2006) Alan Arkinl, Steve Carell, Toni Collette
2006 N - Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Ensemble of the Year August: Osage County (2013) Meryl Streep, Julia Roberts, Dermot Mulroney
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Ensemble of the Year August: Osage County (2013) Meryl Streep, Dermot Mulroney, Benedict Cumberbatch
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Supporting Actress Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Youth in Film Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Breakthrough Performance Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Ensemble Cast August: Osage County (2013) Meryl Streep, Julia Roberts, Dermot Mulroney
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Youth Performance Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
2007 N Best Breakthrough Performance - Female Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Best Supporting Actress Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Acting Ensemble August: Osage County (2013) Meryl Streep, Julia Roberts, Dermot Mulroney
2006 W Best Ensemble Cast Little Miss Sunshine (2006) Alan Arkin, Steve Carell, Toni Collette
2006 W Best Performance by a Youth in a Lead or Supporting Role - Female Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
2003 N Best Performance by a Youth in a Leading or Supporting Role - Female Signs (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Supporting Actress Zombieland (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture August: Osage County (2013) Meryl Streep, Julia Roberts, Ewan McGregor
2007 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Little Miss Sunshine (2006) Steve Carell, Toni Collette, Alan Arkin
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Ensemble Cast August: Osage County (2013) Meryl Streep, Julia Roberts, Dermot Mulroney
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Female Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Supporting Actress Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Choice Movie Actress: Action Adventure Nim's Island (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Acting Ensemble August: Osage County (2013) Meryl Streep, Julia Roberts, Dermot Mulroney
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Women's Work/Best Ensemble August: Osage County (2013) Meryl Streep, Julia Roberts, Dermot Mulroney
2008 W Best Young Actress Kit Kittredge: An American Girl (2008); Definitely, Maybe (2008) -
2006 W Best Young Actress Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress (14 - 21) Maggie (2015) -
2012 N Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Young Actress Rango (2011) -
2010 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress My Sister's Keeper (2009) -
2009 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast Kit Kittredge: An American Girl (2008) Madison Davenport, Austin MacDonald, Zach Mills, Willow Smith, Max Thieriot
2009 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress Kit Kittredge: An American Girl (2008) -
2008 N Best Performace in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress No Reservations (2007) -
2007 W Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actress Age Ten or Younger Little Miss Sunshine (2006) -
2003 N Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actress Age Ten or Under Signs (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Hottest Coolest Young Veteran - -