Abigail Breslin
Abigail Breslin Profile Photo

Abigail Breslin

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Abigail Kathleen Breslin
Birth Date
Apr 14, 1996
Birth Place
New York, New York, USA
Abigail Breslin Trivia
  1. She had a severe asthma attack during the filming of a scene for her movie, Haunter (2013).

  2. Her favorite actresses are Meryl Streep and Margaret O'Brien.

  3. Abigail is in a band called "CABB" with her friend, Cassidy Reiff.

  4. Her favorite movie is Meet Me in St. Louis (1944) and her favourite Disney film is Finding Nemo (2003).

  5. She donated many items to Rocky Stone to be given to less fortunate kids as part of the Toy Mountain Campaign.