Home > Celebrity > Z > Zsa Zsa Gabor > Zsa Zsa Gabor Filmography

Zsa Zsa Gabor Filmography

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sari Gabor

Birth Date :

February 06, 1917

Birth Place :

Budapest, Austria-Hungary

Claim to fame :

As Jane Avril in "Moulin Rouge" (1952)
Happily Ever After (1993)
stars as Blossom (voice)


The Naked Truth (1993)
stars as The Stewardess


Johann Strauss - Der Konig ohne Krone (1987)
stars as Aunt Amalie


Charlie Barnett's Terms of Enrollment (1986) - VI aka Terms of Enrollment
stars as 'Star Hungry' Celebrity


Frankenstein's Great Aunt Tillie (1984)
stars as Clara


Hollywood, ich komme (1980) - TM
stars as Stargast


Every Girl Should Have One (1978)
stars as Olivia Wayne


Won Ton Ton: The Dog Who Saved Hollywood (1976) aka Won Ton Ton, the Dog Who Saved Hollywood
stars as Premiere Female Star


Up the Front (1972)
stars as Mata Hari


Mooch Goes to Hollywood (1971) - TM aka Mooch
stars as Narrator


Jack of Diamonds (1967)
stars as Cameo appearance


Arrivederci, Baby! (1966) aka Drop Dead Darling
stars as Gigi


Picture Mommy Dead (1966)
stars as Jessica Shelley


Alice in Wonderland or What's a Nice Kid Like You Doing in a Place Like This? (1966) - TM aka Alice in Wonderland
stars as The Queen of Hearts (voice)


Boys' Night Out (1962)
stars as Boss' Girl Friend


La contessa azzurra (1960)
stars as Loreley


Ninotchka (1960) - TM


For the First Time (1959)
stars as Gloria De Vadnuz


Queen of Outer Space (1958)
stars as Talleah


Touch of Evil (1958)
stars as Strip-Club Owner


Country Music Holiday (1958)
stars as Zsa Zsa - Movie Star


The Man Who Wouldn't Talk (1958)
stars as Eve Trent


The Girl in the Kremlin (1957)
stars as Lili Grisenko/Greta Grisenko


Matinee Theatre (1956) - TV
stars as Eugenia


Death of a Scoundrel (1956)
stars as Mrs. Ryan


Beauty and the Bullfighter (1954) aka Sangre y luces, aka Love in a Hot Climate
stars as Marilena


3 Ring Circus (1954)
stars as Saadia


Ball der Nationen (1954)
stars as Vera van Loon


The Most Wanted Man (1953) aka L'ennemi public no 1
stars as Lola la Blonde


Lili (1953)
stars as Rosalie


The Story of Three Loves (1953)
stars as Flirt at Bar (segment "Mademoiselle")


Moulin Rouge (1952)
stars as Jane Avril


We're Not Married! (1952)
stars as Eve Melrose


Lovely to Look at (1952)
stars as Zsa Zsa


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Lea Michele
Lea Michele Grabs A Healthy Green Juice Smoothie from Earth Bar
Sep 21, 2014
Ne-Yo
2014 BET Hip Hop Awards Presented by Sprite - Arrivals
Sep 20, 2014
Iggy Azalea
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances
Sep 20, 2014
One Direction
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Red Carpet
Sep 20, 2014
Maxwell Johnson, Jessica Simpson
The Norstrom Fashion Show
Sep 20, 2014
Leonardo DiCaprio
Leonardo DiCaprio Is Named United Nations Messenger of Peace During A Ceremony
Sep 20, 2014
Taylor Swift
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Arrivals
Sep 19, 2014