Home > Celebrity > Z > Zachary Quinto > Zachary Quinto Profile

Zachary Quinto Profile

Zachary Quinto

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Zachary John Quinto

Birth Date :

June 02, 1977

Birth Place :

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Adam Kaufman in TV series "24" (2003-2004)

Zachary Quinto Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Adam Kaufman in TV series "24" (2003-2004)

Zachary Quinto Personal Fact


Birth Name

Zachary John Quinto

Birth Date

June 02, 1977

Birth Place

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Jay Neff Middle School
  • Graduated from Central Catholic High School in 1995
  • Graduated from Carnegie Mellon University in 1999

Zachary Quinto Family


Father

John (d. of cancer)

Mother

Margo

Brother

Joe

Relation

Jonathan Groff (actor, split), Miles McMillan

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Zachary Quinto Pictures


2014 National Board of Review Gala
2015 Fragrance Foundation Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Hitman: Agent 47 - Discussion Panel
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Hitman: Agent 47 - Discussion Panel
Season 4 Premiere of HBO's Girls
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Hitman: Agent 47 - Discussion Panel
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Hitman: Agent 47 - Discussion Panel
2014 National Board of Review Gala
NBCUniversal's 2015 Winter TCA Tour - Day 2