Home > Celebrity > Y > Yanni > Yanni Discography

Yanni Discography

Yanni

Profile


Famous as :

New age musican

Birth Name :

Yanni Chrysomallis

Birth Date :

November 14, 1954

Birth Place :

Kalamata, Greece

Claim to fame :

Album "Live at the Acropolis" (1993)
Inspirato
Release year : 2014
Label : Sony Classical
Genre : New Age
Yanni Live at El Morro Puerto Rico
Release year : 2012
Label : Sony Masterworks
Genre : New Age
Truth of Touch
Release year : 2012
Label : Sony Masterworks
Genre : New Age
Mexicanisimo
Release year : 2010
Label : Universal Latino
Genre : New Age
Voices
Release year : 2009
Label : Disney
Genre : New Age
Yanni Voces [CD/DVD]
Release year : 2009
Label : Sony International
Genre : New Age
Collections
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony/BMG
Genre : New Age
Super Hits
Release year : 2007
Label : Sony BMG
Genre : New Age
Live: The Concert Event
Release year : 2006
Label : Image Entertainment
Genre : New Age
Ethnicity
Release year : 2003
Label : Virgin
Genre : New Age
Ultimate Yanni
Release year : 2003
Label : Windham Hill/BMG Heritage
Genre : New Age
Snowfall
Release year : 2000
Label : BMG Special Products
Genre : New Age
Soaring Free
Release year : 2000
Label : Madacy
Genre : New Age
If I Could Tell You
Release year : 2000
Label : Virgin
Genre : New Age
The Very Best of Yanni
Release year : 2000
Label : Windham Hill
Genre : New Age
Steal the Sky
Release year : 1999
Label : Rhino
Genre : New Age
Winter Light
Release year : 1999
Label : Private Music
Genre : New Age
The Endless Dream
Release year : 1999
Label : Unison
Genre : New Age
Someday
Release year : 1999
Label : Unison
Genre : New Age
Private Years
Release year : 1999
Label : Private Music
Genre : New Age
Songs from the Heart, Vols. 1 & 2
Release year : 1999
Label : BMG
Genre : New Age
Greatest Hits [Sony Special Products]
Release year : 1999
Label : Sony Special Products
Genre : New Age
Love Songs
Release year : 1999
Label : Private Music
Genre : New Age
Forbidden Dreams: Encore Collection, Vol. 2
Release year : 1998
Label : BMG Special Products
Genre : New Age
Tribute
Release year : 1997
Label : Virgin
Genre : New Age
In the Mirror
Release year : 1997
Label : Private Music
Genre : New Age
Port of Mystery
Release year : 1997
Label : Windham Hill
Genre : New Age
Nightbird
Release year : 1997
Label : BMG Special Products
Genre : New Age
Devotion: The Best of Yanni
Release year : 1997
Label : Private Music
Genre : New Age
Greatest Hits [BMG Special Products]
Release year : 1997
Label : BMG Special Products
Genre : New Age
I Love You Perfect
Release year : 1995
Label : Silva America
Genre : New Age
Live at the Acropolis
Release year : 1993
Label : Private Music
Genre : New Age
In My Time
Release year : 1993
Label : Private Music
Genre : New Age
Heart of Midnight
Release year : 1992
Label : Silva America
Genre : New Age
Dare to Dream
Release year : 1992
Label : Private Music
Genre : New Age
Yanni Gift Set (Reflections of Passion/In Celebration of of Life)
Release year : 1992
Label : Private Music
Genre : New Age
Romantic Moments
Release year : 1992
Label : BMG
Genre : New Age
In Celebration of Life
Release year : 1991
Label : Private Music
Genre : New Age
Yanni/Dallas Symphony Feature & Reflection of Passion
Release year : 1990
Label : Atlantic
Genre : New Age
Reflections of Passion
Release year : 1990
Label : Private Music
Genre : New Age
Niki Nana
Release year : 1989
Label : Private Music
Genre : New Age
Optimystique
Release year : 1989
Label : Private Music
Genre : New Age
Chameleon Days
Release year : 1988
Label : Private Music
Genre : New Age
Out of Silence
Release year : 1987
Label : Private Music
Genre : New Age
Keys to Imagination
Release year : 1986
Label : Private Music
Genre : New Age
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter