Home > Celebrity > Y > Yanni > Yanni Profile

Yanni Profile

Yanni

Profile


Famous as :

New age musican

Birth Name :

Yanni Chrysomallis

Birth Date :

November 14, 1954

Birth Place :

Kalamata, Greece

Claim to fame :

Album "Live at the Acropolis" (1993)

Yanni Claim to Fame


Famous as

New age musican

Popular for

Album "Live at the Acropolis" (1993)

Yanni Personal Fact


Birth Name

Yanni Chrysomallis

Birth Date

November 14, 1954

Birth Place

Kalamata, Greece

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

Greek

Education

  • Graduated from University of Minnesota in 1976 with B.A. in Psychology

Yanni Family


Relation

Linda Evans (1989 - 1998), Silvia Barthes

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Yanni Pictures