Home > Celebrity > Y > Yanni > Yanni Awards

Yanni Awards

Yanni

Profile


Famous as :

New age musican

Birth Name :

Yanni Chrysomallis

Birth Date :

November 14, 1954

Birth Place :

Kalamata, Greece

Claim to fame :

Album "Live at the Acropolis" (1993)

Grammy Awards


1994

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best New Age Album for "In My Time"

1993

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best New Age Album for "Dare to Dream"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Yanni Pictures


Yanni Performs Live
Yanni Performs Live
Yanni Performs Live
Yanni Performs Live
Yanni Performs Live
Yanni Performs Live
Yanni Performs Live
Yanni Performs Live