Home > Celebrity > W > William Sadler > William Sadler Profile

William Sadler Profile

William Sadler

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Thomas Sadler

Birth Date :

April 13, 1950

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Colonel Stuart in "Die Hard 2" (1990)

William Sadler Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Colonel Stuart in "Die Hard 2" (1990)

William Sadler Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Thomas Sadler

Birth Date

April 13, 1950

Birth Place

Buffalo, New York, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Orchard Park High School in Orchard Park, New York
  • Attended The State University of New York at Geneseo, New York

William Sadler Family


Father

William Sadler

Mother

Jane

Spouse

Marni Joan Bakst (since 1977)

Daughter

Sadler Colley Bakst (actress, b. 17-Feb-86)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

William Sadler Pictures


Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific'