Home > Celebrity > W > William Sadler > William Sadler Awards

William Sadler Awards

William Sadler

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Thomas Sadler

Birth Date :

April 13, 1950

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Colonel Stuart in "Die Hard 2" (1990)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1992

Won Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey (1991)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

William Sadler Pictures


Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific'