Home > Celebrity > W > William Baldwin > William Baldwin Filmography

William Baldwin Filmography

William Baldwin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Joseph Baldwin

Birth Date :

February 21, 1963

Birth Place :

Massapequa, Long Island, NY

Claim to fame :

As Brian McCaffrey in "Backdraft" (1991)
Minutes to Midnight InfoMinutes to Midnight (2016)


Hit the Floor InfoHit the Floor (2015) - TV
stars as Himself


Purgatory InfoPurgatory (2015) aka "High Midnight"
stars as Sheriff Holt Mosely


The Stranger Within (2013) aka "The Stranger Inside"
stars as Robert


Blowtorch (2013)
stars as Detective Frank Hogan


Sexy Evil Genius InfoSexy Evil Genius (2013)
stars as Bert Mayfaire


Be My Valentine (2013) - TM
stars as Dan Farrell


Copper InfoCopper (2013) - TV
stars as William Eustace


The Wisdom to Know the Difference (2013)
stars as Dennis


Dino Time InfoDino Time (2012)
stars as Sarco (voice)


Aftermath (2014) InfoAftermath (2014) (2012) aka "Remnants"
stars as Roy


Hawaii Five-0 InfoHawaii Five-0 (2011) - TV
stars as Frank Delano


The Craigslist Killer (2011) - TM
stars as Detective Bennett


Jock (2011)
stars as Boatman (voice)


Gossip Girl InfoGossip Girl (2010) - TV
stars as William van der Woodsen


Justice League: Crisis on Two Earths (2010) - VI
stars as Batman (voice)


Parenthood InfoParenthood (2010) - TV
stars as Gordon Flint


Forgetting Sarah Marshall InfoForgetting Sarah Marshall (2008)
stars as Detective Hunter Rush


Dirty Sexy Money InfoDirty Sexy Money (2007) - TV
stars as Patrick Darling IV


Adrift in Manhattan InfoAdrift in Manhattan (2007)
stars as Mark Phipps


A Plumm Summer InfoA Plumm Summer (2007)
stars as Mick Plumm


Noise InfoNoise (2007)
stars as Mayor's Chief of Staff


Humble Pie InfoHumble Pie (2007) aka American Fork
stars as Truman Hope


Feel (2006)
stars as Nathan


Waterfront (2006) - TV
stars as Paul Brennan


Park (2006)
stars as Dennis


Lenexa, 1 Mile (2006)
stars as Dan Cooney Sr.


The Squid and the Whale InfoThe Squid and the Whale (2005)
stars as Ivan


Art Heist (2004) aka Golpe maestro (Spain)
stars as Bruce Walker


Danny Phantom (2004) - TV
stars as Johnny 13 (voice)


Red Rover (2003)
stars as Will Taylor


E.D.N.Y (2003) - TM
stars as Mike 'Mad Dog' Kelly


R.U.S./H. (2002) - TM


You Stupid Man (2002) aka You Stupid Man
stars as Brady


One Eyed King (2001)
stars as Frank


Say Nothing (2001) aka Piège d'une liaison, Le (Canada: French title)
stars as Julian Grant


Double Bang (2001)
stars as Billy Brennan


Relative Values (2000)
stars as Don Lucas


Primary Suspect (2000)
stars as Christian Box


Brotherhood of Murder (1999) - TM
stars as Tom Martinez


Virus (1999) aka Virus
stars as Steve Baker


Shattered Image (1998)
stars as Brian


Bulworth (1998)
stars as Constance Bulworth's Lover


Curdled (1996)
stars as Paul Guell


Fair Game (1995)
stars as Max Kirkpatrick


A Pyromaniac's Love Story (1995)
stars as Garet


Three of Hearts (1993)
stars as Joe


Sliver (1993) aka Sliver - Gier der Augen
stars as Zeke Hawkins


Backdraft (1991)
stars as Brian McCaffrey


Flatliners (1990)
stars as Joe Hurley


Internal Affairs (1990)
stars as Van Stretch


Born on the Fourth of July (1989)
stars as Platoon - Vietnam


The Preppie Murder (1989) - TM
stars as Robert Chambers


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015