Home > Celebrity > W > William Baldwin > William Baldwin Profile

William Baldwin Profile

William Baldwin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Joseph Baldwin

Birth Date :

February 21, 1963

Birth Place :

Massapequa, Long Island, NY

Claim to fame :

As Brian McCaffrey in "Backdraft" (1991)

William Baldwin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Brian McCaffrey in "Backdraft" (1991)

William Baldwin Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Joseph Baldwin

Birth Date

February 21, 1963

Birth Place

Massapequa, Long Island, NY

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from State University of New York, Binghamton, New York with BS Political Science

William Baldwin Family


Father

Alexander Rae Baldwin Jr.

Mother

Carol Martineau Baldwin

Brother

Alec Baldwin (actor, b. 3-Apr-58), Daniel Baldwin (actor, b. 5-Oct-60), Stephen Baldwin (actor, b. 12-May-67)

Sister

Elizabeth Keuchler (b. 1955), Jane Sasso (physical therapist, b. 1965)

Spouse

Chynna Phillips (singer/actress, since 9-Sep-95)

Relation

Jennifer Grey (actress)

Son

Vance Alexander Baldwin (b. 23-Oct-01)

Daughter

Jamison Leon Baldwin (b. 27-Feb-00), Brooke Michelle Baldwin (b. 6-Dec-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

William Baldwin Pictures


Roma Fiction Fest 2008 - Day 1
Yonkers Joe" World Premiere
William Baldwin Attends The Dancing with The Stars Afterparty
Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation 20th Annual A Time for Heroes Celebrity Carnival
The 2010 Miss Universe Pageant
Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation 20th Annual A Time for Heroes Celebrity Carnival
Elizabeth Glaser Pediatric AIDS Foundation 20th Annual A Time for Heroes Celebrity Carnival
The 2010 Miss Universe Pageant
William Baldwin Attends The Dancing with The Stars Afterparty