Home > Celebrity > W > Will Smith > Will Smith Profile

Will Smith Profile

Will Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Date :

September 25, 1968

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA

Claim to fame :

As William 'Will' Smith on NBC's "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990-1996)

Will Smith Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As William 'Will' Smith on NBC's "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990-1996)

Will Smith Personal Fact


Birth Name

Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Date

September 25, 1968

Birth Place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Overbrook High School, Winfield, Pennsylvania
  • Attended Julia Reynolds Masterman Laboratory and Demonstration School in Philadelphia

Will Smith Family


Father

Willard C Smith Sr.

Mother

Caroline Smith

Brother

Harry Smith (b. 1971)

Sister

Pam Smith (b. 1964), Ellen Smith (Harry's twin, b. 1971)

Spouse

Sheree Zampino (actress, 9-May-92 - 1995), Jada Pinkett Smith (actress, since 31-Dec-97)

Son

Willard C. Smith III aka Trey (b. Dec 1992), Jaden Smith (actor, b. 8-Jul-98)

Daughter

Willow Camille Reign (b. 31-Oct-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Will Smith Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
New York Premiere of After Earth
New York Premiere of After Earth
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Will Smith on Holiday in Ibiza
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party