Home > Celebrity > W > Weird Al Yankovic > Weird Al Yankovic Filmography

Weird Al Yankovic Filmography

Weird Al Yankovic

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, comedian

Birth Name :

Alfred Matthew Yankovic

Birth Date :

October 23, 1959

Birth Place :

Downey, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Weird Al" Yankovic in 3-D (1984)
Batman vs. Robin (2015) - VI
stars as Dollmaker (voice)


'Weird Al' Yankovic: Sports Song (2014) - VI


'Weird Al' Yankovic: Handy (2014) - VI


The Moving Picture Co. 1914 (2014)
stars as Jesus


Where No Man's Been Before: The Lost Star Trek Theme Song (2013) - VI
stars as Klingon


American Psycho with Huey Lewis and Weird Al (2013)


Funny or Die Beats Weird Al (2011)


'Weird Al' Yankovic: Alpocalypse (2011) - VI


Perform This Way (2011) - VI
stars as Lady Gaga


Weird: The Al Yankovic Story (2010) - VI
stars as Producer


Halloween II (2009) Rob Zombie's Halloween II
stars as Al Yankovic


Transformers: Animated (2008) - TV
stars as Wreck-Gar


Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (2007) - TV
stars as Uncle Muscles


The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (2006) - VG
stars as Announcer (voice)


The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (2003) - TV
stars as The Squid Hat


Desperation Boulevard (1998)


Nothing Sacred (1997)
stars as Clothing Store Customer


Eek! the Cat (1996) - TV
stars as Additional Voices


The Eddie Files (1995) - TV
stars as Bones McDuff


Living and Working in Space: The Countdown Has Begun (1993) - VI
stars as Giles Standish


The Naked Gun 2.5: The Smell of Fear (1991)
stars as Police Station Thug


Dr. Demento 20th Anniversary Collection (1991) - VI


UHF (1989)
stars as George Newman


The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! (1988)
stars as Weird' Al


Tapeheads (1988)
stars as Weird' Al


Welcome to the Fun Zone (1984) - TM
stars as Special Guest


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Kit Harington
The Wimbledon Tennis Championships 2015
Jul 02, 2015