Home > Celebrity > W > Weird Al Yankovic > Weird Al Yankovic Profile

Weird Al Yankovic Profile

Weird Al Yankovic

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, comedian

Birth Name :

Alfred Matthew Yankovic

Birth Date :

October 23, 1959

Birth Place :

Downey, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Weird Al" Yankovic in 3-D (1984)

Weird Al Yankovic Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician, comedian

Popular for

Album "Weird Al" Yankovic in 3-D (1984)

Weird Al Yankovic Personal Fact


Birth Name

Alfred Matthew Yankovic

Birth Date

October 23, 1959

Birth Place

Downey, California, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended California Polytechnic State University, San Luis Obispo

Weird Al Yankovic Family


Father

Nick Louis Yankovic

Mother

Mary Elizabeth (nee Vivalda)

Spouse

Suzanne Krajewski (since 10-Feb-01)

Daughter

Nina

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Weird Al Yankovic Pictures


Weird Al Yankovic Signing Copies of His 14th Studio Album Mandatory Fun
57th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2014 Children's Hospital Los Angeles' Gala: Noche De Ninos - Arrivals
2014 Children's Hospital Los Angeles' Gala: Noche De Ninos - Arrivals
2014 Children's Hospital Los Angeles' Gala: Noche De Ninos - Arrivals
2015 Pre-GRAMMY Gala and Salute to Industry Icons with Clive Davis
Hilarity for Charity - The 3rd Annual Los Angeles HFC Variety Show
Hilarity for Charity - The 3rd Annual Los Angeles HFC Variety Show
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party