Home > Celebrity > W > Weird Al Yankovic > Weird Al Yankovic Awards

Weird Al Yankovic Awards

Weird Al Yankovic

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, comedian

Birth Name :

Alfred Matthew Yankovic

Birth Date :

October 23, 1959

Birth Place :

Downey, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Weird Al" Yankovic in 3-D (1984)

Grammy Awards


2015

Won Grammy Award
category Best Comedy Album for "Mandatory Fun"

2012

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Short Form Music Video for "Perform This Way"

2012

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Comedy Album for "Alpocalypse"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Weird Al Yankovic Pictures


Hilarity for Charity - The 3rd Annual Los Angeles HFC Variety Show
Hilarity for Charity - The 3rd Annual Los Angeles HFC Variety Show
2014 Children's Hospital Los Angeles' Gala: Noche De Ninos - Arrivals
Weird Al Yankovic Signing Copies of His 14th Studio Album Mandatory Fun
2015 Pre-GRAMMY Gala and Salute to Industry Icons with Clive Davis
Weird Al Yankovic Signing Copies of His 14th Studio Album Mandatory Fun
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
2013 Showtime Emmy Eve Soiree - Arrivals
57th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals