Home > Celebrity > V > Vince Gill > Vince Gill Discography

Vince Gill Discography

Vince Gill

Profile


Famous as :

Country music musician

Birth Name :

Vincent Grant Gill

Birth Date :

April 12, 1957

Birth Place :

Norman, Oklahoma City, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "When I Call Your Name" (1989)
Bakersfield
Release year : 2013
Label : MCA Nashville
Genre : Country
Ballads
Release year : 2013
Label : Mca Nashville
Genre : Country
Guitar Slinger [Deluxe Edition]
Release year : 2011
Label : MCA
Genre : Country
Guitar Slinger
Release year : 2011
Label : MCA Nashville
Genre : Country
Next Big Thing/Let's Make Sure
Release year : 2008
Label : Humphead
Genre : Country
Vintage Gill [KRB]
Release year : 2007
Label : KRB Music
Genre : Country
These Days
Release year : 2006
Label : MCA Nashville
Genre : Country
Christmas Collection
Release year : 2006
Label : Madacy
Genre : Country
The Encore Collections
Release year : 2005
Label : BMG Records
Genre : Country
Next Big Thing
Release year : 2003
Label : MCA Nashville
Genre : Country
20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collection: The Best of Vince Gill
Release year : 2003
Label : MCA
Genre : Country
Platinum & Gold Collection
Release year : 2003
Label : RCA
Genre : Country
All American Country
Release year : 2003
Label : BMG Special Products
Genre : Country
Let's Make Sure We Kiss Goodbye
Release year : 2000
Label : MCA Nashville
Genre : Country
Breath of Heaven: A Christmas Collection
Release year : 1998
Label : MCA Nashville
Genre : Country
The Key
Release year : 1998
Label : MCA Nashville
Genre : Country
Double Barrel Country: The Legends of Country Music
Release year : 1998
Label : Madacy
Genre : Country
Vintage Gill [BMG]
Release year : 1997
Label : Collectables
Genre : Country
High Lonesome Sound
Release year : 1996
Label : MCA Nashville
Genre : Country
Super Hits
Release year : 1996
Label : RCA
Genre : Country
Souvenirs
Release year : 1995
Label : MCA Nashville
Genre : Country
The Essential Vince Gill
Release year : 1995
Label : RCA
Genre : Country
When Love Finds You
Release year : 1994
Label : MCA Nashville
Genre : Country
Vince Gill & Friends
Release year : 1994
Label : RCA
Genre : Country
Let There Be Peace on Earth
Release year : 1993
Label : MCA
Genre : Country
I Still Believe in You
Release year : 1992
Label : MCA
Genre : Country
I Never Knew Lonely
Release year : 1992
Label : RCA
Genre : Country
Pocket Full of Gold
Release year : 1991
Label : MCA
Genre : Country
When I Call Your Name
Release year : 1989
Label : MCA
Genre : Country
The Best of Vince Gill
Release year : 1989
Label : RCA
Genre : Country
The Way Back Home
Release year : 1987
Label : Buddha
Genre : Country
The Things That Matter
Release year : 1984
Label : Buddha
Genre : Country
Turn Me Loose
Release year : 1983
Label : RCA
Genre : Country
Songs from the Heart
Label : MCA
Genre : Country
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter