Home > Celebrity > V > Vince Gill > Vince Gill Filmography

Vince Gill Filmography

Vince Gill

Profile


Famous as :

Country music musician

Birth Name :

Vincent Grant Gill

Birth Date :

April 12, 1957

Birth Place :

Norman, Oklahoma City, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "When I Call Your Name" (1989)
Lost: A Sheep Story (2006) - VI
stars as Hercules (voice)


On the Farm: The Prodigal Pig (2005) - VI
stars as Hercules (voice)


8 Seconds (1994) aka The Lane Frost Story
stars as The Vince Gill & Karla Bonoff Band


Maverick (1994)
stars as Spectator


Encounters (1993) aka Voyage Into Fear
stars as Farmer Evans


Against the Wind (1978) - TV
stars as Quartermaster Laycock


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015
Kristen Stewart, Jesse Eisenberg
Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project Filming
Aug 25, 2015