Home > Celebrity > V > Victoria Justice > Victoria Justice Awards

Victoria Justice Awards

Victoria Justice

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Victoria Dawn Justice

Birth Date :

February 19, 1993

Birth Place :

Hollywood, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lola Martinez in TV series "Zoey 101" (2005-2008)

ALMA Awards


2012

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Actress Comedy

2011

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Actress - Leading Role in a Comedy for Victorious (2010) (TV)

Imagen Foundation Awards


2013

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Young Actress/Television for Victorious (2010) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Young Actress - Television for Victorious (2010) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Young Actress/Television for Victorious (2010) (TV)

Kids' Choice Awards, Australia


2011

Won Blimp Award
category Hottest Girl Hottie

2011

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Star for Victorious (2010) (TV)

NAACP Image Awards


2011

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children's Program (Series or Special) for Victorious (2010) (TV)

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2013

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actress for Victorious (2010) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actress for Victorious (2010) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite TV Actress

Young Artist Awards


2012

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actress 17-21 for iCarly (2007) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Leading Young Actress for The Boy Who Cried Werewolf (2010) (TV Movie)

2008

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Ensemble Performance in a TV Series for Zoey 101 (2005) (TV)
shared with Jamie Lynn; Spears Paul; Butcher Sean Flynn

2007

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Ensemble Perfromance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) for Zoey 101 (2005) (TV)
shared with Jamie Lynn; Spears Paul; Butcher Sean Flynn

2007

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress for Zoey 101 (2005) (TV)

2006

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Ensemble Perfromance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) for Zoey 101 (2005) (TV)
shared with Jamie Lynn; Spears Paul; Butcher Sean Flynn
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Victoria Justice Pictures


Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals