Home > Celebrity > V > Vera Farmiga > Vera Farmiga Profile

Vera Farmiga Profile

Vera Farmiga

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Vera Ann Farmiga

Birth Date :

August 06, 1973

Birth Place :

Passaic County, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Irene in "Down to the Bone" (2004)

Vera Farmiga Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Irene in "Down to the Bone" (2004)

Vera Farmiga Personal Fact


Birth Name

Vera Ann Farmiga

Birth Date

August 06, 1973

Birth Place

Passaic County, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 5ΒΌ

Nationality

American

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Hunterdon Central Regional High School in 1991
  • Graduated from Syracuse University

Vera Farmiga Family


Father

Michael Farmiga

Mother

Luba Farmiga

Sister

Taissa Farmiga (actress, b. 1994)

Spouse

Sebastian Roche (actor, 1997 - 2005), Renn Hawkey (carpenter, since Sep-08)

Son

Fynn (b. 15-Jan-09)

Daughter

Gytta Lubov Hawkey (b. 4-Nov-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Vera Farmiga Pictures


The Safe House Premiere - Arrivals
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Judge - Premiere
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Judge - Premiere
The Safe House Premiere - Arrivals
The Safe House Premiere - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge