Home > Celebrity > V > Vanessa Williams > Vanessa Williams Profile

Vanessa Williams Profile

Vanessa Williams

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer, actress

Birth Name :

Vanessa Lynn Williams

Birth Date :

March 18, 1963

Birth Place :

Bronx, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

The 1983 Miss America

Vanessa Williams Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer, actress

Popular for

The 1983 Miss America

Vanessa Williams Personal Fact


Birth Name

Vanessa Lynn Williams

Birth Date

March 18, 1963

Birth Place

Bronx, New York, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Syracuse University, New York, majored in Musical Theatre

Vanessa Williams Family


Father

Milton Williams

Mother

Helen Williams

Brother

Chris Williams

Spouse

Ramon Hervey (PR consultant, 2-Jan-87 - 1997), Rick Fox (NBA player, 26-Sep-99 - Aug 2004)

Relation

Jim Skrip (accountant, engaged)

Son

Devin (b. 1993)

Daughter

Melanie (b. 1987), Jillian (b. 1989), Sasha Gabriella Fox (b. 1-May-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Vanessa Williams Pictures


Felicity Huffman and William H. Macy Are Honored with Stars at The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The 43rd Annual NAACP Awards - Arrivals
Entertainment Weekly and ABC TV Celebrate The New York Upfronts with A VIP Cocktail Party - Arrivals
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
Felicity Huffman and William H. Macy Are Honored with Stars at The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The Splenda Sweetswaps Charitable Social Media Campaign Kick Off
Desperate Housewives Finale Party
The 43rd Annual NAACP Awards - Arrivals
Entertainment Weekly and ABC TV Celebrate The New York Upfronts with A VIP Cocktail Party - Arrivals