Home > Celebrity > R > Rick Fox

Rick Fox

Rick Fox

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, former NBA player

Birth Name :

Ulrich Alexander Fox

Birth Date :

July 24, 1969

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Spouse :

Vanessa Williams (actress, 26-Sep-99 - 2005)

Claim to fame :

As a Boston Celtics's player

Latest News


Eliza Dushku Ends Romance With Rick Fox

June 25, 2014 07:57:27 GMT

split from her longtime boyfriend, , after five years together. She commented on her separation from the former NBA star, saying, "Rick's an LA guy and I'm a Boston girl."
...

Rick Fox Eliminated From 'Dancing with the Stars'

November 03, 2010 02:28:57 GMT

and , the "" couple with measurable height difference, are axed in this week's elimination. This means Bristol Palin and Mark Ballas who keep scoring the lowest from the judges every week is safe for another round of dance.
...

Highest and Lowest Scorer on 'Dancing With the Stars' Season 11 Opener

September 21, 2010 06:52:13 GMT

The dancing season has begun on Monday, September 20 with the return of "". As many as 12 celebrities are partnered with professional dancers and they showed the audience for the first time how far they can stretch their skill.
...

Darren Aronofsky and David Slade Are Current Contenders to Direct 'Wolverine 2'

August 31, 2010 03:02:05 GMT

The search of helmer for "Wolverine 2" has brought the name of Darren Aronofsky. The 41-year-old filmmaker is now competing with David Slade, who has been mentioned on the short list before, to occupy the directing seat of the "X-Men" spin-off, Deadline Hollywood reports.
...

12 Stars Join 'Dancing with the Stars' Season 11

August 31, 2010 02:49:01 GMT

Indeed, some of the words out there about who will join the 11th season of "" are true. Announced on a live press conference during the "", the line-up include of reality show "" as well as teen mom aka the daughter of ex-vice presidential candidate Sarah Palin.
...

Eliza Dushku Finished Triathlon With Boyfriend

April 13, 2010 03:59:31 GMT

is celebrating after successfully completing a charity triathlon event in Miami, Florida. The actress and her boyfriend, former basketball star , competed in the Nautica South Beach Triathlon on Sunday, April 11 to raise money for the St. Jude Children's Hospital.
...

Picture Gallery


Rick Fox in Samsung Mobile Launch Party for The New Samsung Galaxy Note II - Arrivals - fox-dushku-samsung-mobile-launch-party-01 Rick Fox in Samsung Mobile Launch Party for The New Samsung Galaxy Note II - Arrivals - rick-fox-samsung-mobile-launch-party-01 Rick Fox in 2011 CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - fox-dushku-2011-cnn-heroes-03 Rick Fox in 2011 CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - fox-dushku-2011-cnn-heroes-02 Rick Fox in 2011 CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - fox-dushku-2011-cnn-heroes-01 Rick Fox in 'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere - wenn3330428 Rick Fox in 'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere - wenn3330398 Rick Fox in 'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere - wenn3330389 Rick Fox in 'Perez Hilton's Blue Ball 33rd Birthday Celebration' - Arrivals - wenn5628778 Rick Fox in 'Perez Hilton's Blue Ball 33rd Birthday Celebration' - Arrivals - wenn5628779 Rick Fox in 'Perez Hilton's Blue Ball 33rd Birthday Celebration' - Arrivals - perez_hilton_birthday_071_wenn5628784 Rick Fox in Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - wenn3098824 Rick Fox in Disney's 'Tangled' Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - disney_tangled_04_wenn3098610 Rick Fox in The NY Movie Premiere of 'Cop Out' - Cop_Out_Premiere_009_wenn5433950 Rick Fox in MI-6 Nightclub West Hollywood Grand Opening Celebration - Arrivals - AML-000927 Rick Fox in "Meet the Browns" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals - MMA-000031
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter