Home > Celebrity > V > Vanessa Marcil > Vanessa Marcil Profile

Vanessa Marcil Profile

Vanessa Marcil

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sally Vanessa Ortiz

Birth Date :

October 15, 1968

Birth Place :

Indio, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Brenda Barrett Jacks Morgan in soap opera "General Hospital" (1992 - 1998)

Vanessa Marcil Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Brenda Barrett Jacks Morgan in soap opera "General Hospital" (1992 - 1998)

Vanessa Marcil Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sally Vanessa Ortiz

Birth Date

October 15, 1968

Birth Place

Indio, California, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Indio High School
  • Attended College of the Desert, Palm Desert, California

Vanessa Marcil Family


Father

Peter Marcil

Mother

Patricia Marcil

Spouse

Corey Feldman (actor, 6-Aug-89 - 1991), Carmine Giovinazzo (actor, since 11-Jul-10, filed for divorce)

Relation

Brian Austin Green (actor, engaged in 2001-2003), Tyler Christopher (actor, engaged), Ben Younger

Son

Kassius Lijah Marcil-Green (b. 30-Mar-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Vanessa Marcil Pictures


The Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Magic Mike XXL
The Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Magic Mike XXL
LG Electronics (LG) Launch of The Scarlet HD TV Series - Arrivals