Home > Celebrity > V > Vanessa Lengies > Vanessa Lengies Filmography

Vanessa Lengies Filmography

Vanessa Lengies

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Vanessa Brittany Lengies

Birth Date :

July 21, 1985

Birth Place :

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Roxanne Bojarski in "American Dreams" (2002 - 2005) (TV)
Married Young (2015)


Happy Birthday! (2014)
stars as Katie Elizondo


Llama Cop (2014) - TV
stars as Dr. Kristen Reynolds


Mixology InfoMixology (2014) - TV
stars as Kasey


MyMusic (2012) - TV
stars as Loco Uno


Glee InfoGlee (2011) - TV
stars as Sugar Motta


This Might Hurt (2009) - TM
stars as Lily Birdsall


Archie's Final Project (2009)
stars as Mallory


Still Waiting... (2009) - VI
stars as Natasha


Hawthorne InfoHawthorne (2009) - TV
stars as Kelly Epson


Squeegees (2008) - TM
stars as Annie Hackett


Extreme Movie InfoExtreme Movie (2008)
stars as Carla


Foreign Exchange (2008)
stars as Robyn


Untitled David Kohan/Max Mutchnick TV Project (2007) - TM
stars as Tessa


Monarch Cove (2006) - TV
stars as Sophia Preston


Split Decision (2006) - TM
stars as Ashley


Arthur's Missing Pal (2006) - VI
stars as Emily (voice)


Stick It InfoStick It (2006)
stars as Joanne Charis


The Substance of Things Hoped For (2006)
stars as Daphne


The Perfect Man InfoThe Perfect Man (2005)
stars as Amy Pearl


Waiting... InfoWaiting... (2005)
stars as Natasha


American Dreams (2002) - TV
stars as Roxanne Bojarski


For Better or for Worse (2000) - TV
stars as Elizabeth Patterson (voice)


Ratz (2000) - TM
stars as Marci Kornbalm


Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1999) - TV
stars as Vange


Caillou (1998) - TV
stars as Boy / Girl


Radio Active (1998) - TV
stars as Sarah Leigh


Arthur (1996) - TV
stars as Emily (voice)


The Little Lulu Show (1995) - TV
stars as Annie Inch


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Sandra Bullock
Minions Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Leaves Her London Hotel
Jun 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Indulges in Some Retail Therapy at Luxury Department Store Harrods
Jun 26, 2015
The Weeknd
Amy Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 25, 2015