Home > Celebrity > T > Tupac Shakur > Tupac Shakur Filmography

Tupac Shakur Filmography

Tupac Shakur

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, actor

Birth Name :

Lesane Parish Crooks

Birth Date :

June 16, 1971

Birth Place :

East Harlem, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "2Pacalypse Now" (1991)
Gridlock'd (1997)
stars as Ezekiel 'Spoon' Whitmore


Gang Related (1997)
stars as Det. Rodriguez


Bullet (1996)
stars as Tank


Above the Rim (1994)
stars as Birdie


Poetic Justice (1993)
stars as Lucky


Juice (1992) aka Angel Town 2
stars as Bishop


Nothing But Trouble (1991)
stars as Digital Underground member


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015